5304 S 33rd Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85041
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Jean-Paul "JP" Hajjar

  5304 S 33rd Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85041

Sold on 10/03/2024
$300,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,898
SQFT

Description

Fully remodeled home ready for you! The home has been upgraded with beautiful cabinets, new blinds, and kitchen has plenty of natural lighting and neutral colors. As you walk through the home you will notice all the upgraded windows, new tile and new carpet in the bedrooms. Master bathroom is spacious and has 9 ft vanity which adds a nice touch. New A/C unit (August 2024). The backyard has space to entertain as well as a covered patio! This home has it all, come see!

Sold Date:
10/03/2024
Taxes
$2,000
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Style
Ranch
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Jean-Paul "JP" Hajjar, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Jacqueline Hampton, Top Rock Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:45 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $95
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bernard Black Elementary School
  • Middle School: Cesar E Chavez Community School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,898 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 20, 2024
Price Changed
$375,000
-6%
-$24,000
Sep 18, 2024
Price Changed
$399,000
-4%
-$16,000
Sep 12, 2024
Price Changed
$415,000
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 06, 2024
Listed
$430,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/13/26 15:45.